help_outline
Skip to main content
Print This Page
Text Size
Scroll To Top
Add Me To Mailing List
Member Login
The Indiana State Chess Association
menu
Home
About Us
About Us
History
Officers
Membership
Membership
Members Only Area
Tournaments
Upcoming Tournaments
Past Event Crosstables
Scholastic Chess
Calendar
Hoosier Chess Tour
ISCA Online Tournaments
News
News
Blogs
Facebook
Clubs
State Champions
IN State Chess Champions
Indiana Reserve Champions
Class Champions
Team Champions
Quick Champions
Blitz Champions
National Champions
Hall of Fame
Links
Contact Us
Home
Events
75TH ANNUAL INDIANA STATE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Registrants
Event Registrants
This is a list of registrants for the displayed event
Title:
75TH ANNUAL INDIANA STATE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP
When:
Friday, October 21, 2016 to Sunday, October 23, 2016
Name
Type
Srini Aiyer
Reserve Section
Craig Amacker
All Event Entry
Richard Arnold
Reserve Section
charles benson
Reserve Section
Mark Bjorklund
Reserve Section
Ken Brown
Reserve Section
Camilo Burgos
Open
Jay Carr
Open
Edward Chen
Reserve under 13 years
Alex Cibotarica
Open
Chris Cole
Open
John Cole
Open
Alexander Cordell
Open
Nikhil Datar
Open (Under 13)
Carl Dolson
All Event Entry
Vu Duong
Reserve Section
Max Egan
Open (Under 13)
mohamed elshazly
Reserve Section
Jason Fried
Open
Bobby Goddin
Open
Carlos Guzman
Open
Phil Habegger
Open
John Herr
Open
Mike Herron
Open
Jonathon Hibbard
Reserve Section
Everett Keen
Reserve Section
Robert Lewis
Reserve Section
Srisanth Malpeddi
Reserve under 13 years
Greg Marshall
Reserve Section
Laine Massick
Reserve Section
PHILLIP MEYERS
Reserve Section
JAMES MILLS
Open
Anjali Mirmira
Reserve Section
Grant Mu
Open (Under 13)
Surjangshu Mukherjee
Reserve Section
Kaarthik Nagarathinam
Reserve under 13 years
Drake Noble
Open
Ariel Ofek
Open
Douglas Pankop
Open
Saghana Parasuraman
Reserve under 13 years
Surya Parasuraman
Open
Mithran Periassamy
Championship under 13 years
Scott Pletka
Reserve Section
Andy Porter
Championship
Braydon Povinelli
Youth (u13 years)
Bill Qian
Open (Under 13)
Daniel Rickert
Reserve Section
Gerald Roberts
Championship
John Roush
Open
Nathan Runda
Reserve Section
Christopher Shen
Open (Under 13)
Garrett Smith
Open
GLENN SNOW
Open
DAVID STADER
Reserve Section
Steve Steppe
Reserve Section
Jake Swogger
Reserve Section
Ted Swogger
Reserve Section
Lester VanMeter
All Event Entry
Arthur Xu
Open
Yuxuan Xun
Reserve under 13 years
Joseph Zandstra
Reserve Section
Michael Zheng
Open (Under 13)
Return to Previous Page